Results

Filter by team

Saturday 26 September 2020

Division 1-2 NE

12:00
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
167/7
Bredbury St Marks CC - 1st XI
125/8
12:00
Cheadle Hulme CC - 1st XI
170/9
Hawk Green CC - 1st XI
211
12:00
Heaton Mersey CC - 1st XI
140/5
North East Cheshire CC - 1st XI
139/8
12:00
Knutsford CC - 1st XI
191/7
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
53
12:00
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 1st XI
157/8
Langley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
239/4
12:00
Wilmslow CC - 1st XI
85
Stockport Trinity CC - 1st XI
88/0

Division 3-4 SW

12:00
Aston CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
150/9
Tranmere Victoria CC - 1st XI
153/4
12:00
Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI
167/4
Wirral CC - 1st XI
166/8
12:00
Frodsham CC - 1st XI
156/2
Wistaston Village CC - 1st XI
155/8d
12:00
Malpas CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
148
Westminster Park CC - 1st XI
149/4
12:00
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
147/9
Cholmondeley CC - 1st XI
124
12:00
Saughall CC - 1st XI
93
Irby CC - 1st XI
97/8

Division 1-2 SW

12:00
Barnton CC - 1st XI
183/4
Winnington Park CC - 1st XI
178/7
12:00
Bunbury CC - 1st XI
80
Oakmere CC - 1st XI
111/9
12:00
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
95
Tattenhall CC - 1st XI
110
12:00
Northwich CC - 1st XI
97
Maritime CC - 1st XI
257/5
12:00
Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI
137/6
Runcorn CC - 1st XI
136
12:00
Weaverham CC - 1st XI
256/9
Middlewich CC - 1st XI
193/7

Division A-B SW

12:00
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
181/6
Weaverham CC - 2nd XI
173
12:00
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3A XI
L - W Walkover winner: Alvanley CC - 2nd XI
Alvanley CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Cholmondeley CC - 2nd XI
L - W Walkover winner: Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
12:00
Maritime CC - 2nd XI
163/9
Northwich CC - 2nd XI
153/9
12:00
Runcorn CC - 2nd XI
A - A
Port Sunlight CC - 2nd XI

Division 3-4 NE

12:00
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI
124
Styal CC - 1st XI
121
12:00
Glazebury CC - 1st XI
188/7
Offerton CC - 1st XI
135
12:00
Holmes Chapel CC - 1st XI
0/0
Bowdon Vale CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:00
Kerridge CC - 1st XI
155
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
216/9d
12:00
Trafford Metrovics CC - 1st XI
160
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
153

Division A-B NE

12:00
Haslington CC - 2nd XI
197/7
Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI
196/7
12:00
Nantwich CC - Nantwich Saturday 3s
W - L Walkover winner: Nantwich CC - Nantwich Saturday 3s
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
12:00
Stockport CC - 2nd XI
L - W Walkover winner: Mobberley CC - 2nd XI
Mobberley CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Stockport Trinity CC - 2nd XI
W - L Walkover winner: Stockport Trinity CC - 2nd XI
Wilmslow CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Timperley CC - 3rd XI
112
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
116/9
12:00
Warrington CC - 3rd XI
L - W Walkover winner: Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 2nd XI
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 2nd XI

Division C East

12:00
Bredbury St Marks CC - 2nd XI
235/5
Ashley CC, Cheshire - Academy
130
12:00
Cheadle Hulme CC - 3rd XI
189/9
North East Cheshire CC - 2nd XI
259/5
12:00
Hawk Green CC - 2nd XI
216/8
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
169
12:00
Heaton Mersey Village CC - 1st XI
145/9
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 2nd XI
82
12:00
Langley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
212/9
Trafford Metrovics CC - 2nd XI
161
12:00
Lindow CC - 3rd XI
200/6
Knutsford CC - 2nd XI
202/2
12:00
Mellor CC - 1st XI
126
Timperley CC - 4th XI
223

Division C West

12:00
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
225/6
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3B XI
266/2
12:00
Christleton CC - 2nd XI
L - W Walkover winner: The Groves CC - 1st XI
The Groves CC - 1st XI
12:00
Neston CC - 4th XI
246/3
Barnton CC - 2nd XI
149/8
12:00
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
123/6
Burton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
122/9
12:00
Port Sunlight CC - 3rd XI
164/6
Aston CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
171/7
12:00
Wirral CC - 2nd XI
W - L Walkover winner: Wirral CC - 2nd XI
Bunbury CC - 2nd XI

Division D East

12:00
Bowdon Vale CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Holmes Chapel CC - 2nd XI
0/0
12:00
Over Peover CC - 2nd XI
115/8
Haslington CC - 3rd XI
117
12:00
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
166/3
Europa Exiles CC - 1st XI
170/2
12:00
Rostherne CC - 1st XI
145/8
Offerton CC - 2nd XI
246/2
12:00
Styal CC - 2nd XI
148/6
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
146/9
12:00
Wistaston Village CC - 2nd XI
104
North East Cheshire CC - 3rd XI
193/9

Division D West

12:00
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
84
Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI
226/5
12:00
Caldy CC - 3rd XI (DW)
171/7
Upton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
154/9
12:00
Hartford CC - 1st XI
W - L Walkover winner: Hartford CC - 1st XI
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
12:00
Irby CC - 3rd XI
164/3
Warrington CC - 4th XI
158/6
12:00
Tranmere Victoria CC - 2nd XI
50
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
51/3
12:00
Winnington Park CC - 2nd XI
W - L Walkover winner: Winnington Park CC - 2nd XI
Frodsham CC - 2nd XI

Saturday 19 September 2020

Division 1-2 NE

12:00
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
56/0
Wilmslow CC - 1st XI
55
12:00
Bredbury St Marks CC - 1st XI
123
Knutsford CC - 1st XI
127/4
12:00
Cheadle Hulme CC - 1st XI
158/7
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
157/8
12:00
Hawk Green CC - 1st XI
290/7
Heaton Mersey CC - 1st XI
193/7
12:00
Langley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
112/2
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 1st XI
111/9
12:00
Stockport Trinity CC - 1st XI
50/3
North East Cheshire CC - 1st XI
46

Division A-B NE

12:00
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
134/3
Warrington CC - 3rd XI
133/7
12:00
Haslington CC - 2nd XI
145/2
Stockport Trinity CC - 2nd XI
142/5
12:00
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 2nd XI
135/9
Nantwich CC - Nantwich Saturday 3s
106/7
12:00
Mobberley CC - 2nd XI
170/8
Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI
171/3
12:00
Stockport CC - 2nd XI
139
Timperley CC - 3rd XI
143/6
12:00
Wilmslow CC - 2nd XI
L - W Walkover winner: Woodford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI

Division A-B SW

12:00
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
97
Alvanley CC - 2nd XI
100/5
12:30
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
143/8
Runcorn CC - 2nd XI
144/3
12:00
Northwich CC - 2nd XI
W - L Walkover winner: Northwich CC - 2nd XI
Cholmondeley CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Port Sunlight CC - 2nd XI
165/8
Oakmere CC - 2nd XI
89
12:00
Weaverham CC - 2nd XI
210/5
Maritime CC - 2nd XI
63

Division 3-4 NE

12:00
Bowdon Vale CC - 1st XI
135
Trafford Metrovics CC - 1st XI
170
12:00
Glazebury CC - 1st XI
76
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI
111
12:00
Kerridge CC - 1st XI
129/5
Offerton CC - 1st XI
128
12:00
Over Peover CC - 1st XI
104/7
Holmes Chapel CC - 1st XI
183/2
12:00
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
182/8
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
159

Division 3-4 SW

12:00
Cholmondeley CC - 1st XI
90
Aston CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
141/8
12:00
Irby CC - 1st XI
169/8
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
170/3
12:00
Malpas CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
103/9
Wistaston Village CC - 1st XI
107/2
12:00
Saughall CC - 1st XI
164/9
Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI
165/6
12:00
Tranmere Victoria CC - 1st XI
0/0
Frodsham CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:00
Wirral CC - 1st XI
212/5
Westminster Park CC - 1st XI
144

Division 1-2 SW

12:00
Maritime CC - 1st XI
215/9
Weaverham CC - 1st XI
124
12:00
Middlewich CC - 1st XI
82
Barnton CC - 1st XI
88/6
12:00
Oakmere CC - 1st XI
148/6
Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI
131/9
12:00
Runcorn CC - 1st XI
146
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
147/4
12:00
Tattenhall CC - 1st XI
165/9
Northwich CC - 1st XI
105
12:00
Winnington Park CC - 1st XI
136/4
Bunbury CC - 1st XI
134

Division C East

12:00
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 2nd XI
104/5
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
103
12:00
Heaton Mersey Village CC - 1st XI
98
Bredbury St Marks CC - 2nd XI
99/8
12:00
Knutsford CC - 2nd XI
162
Ashley CC, Cheshire - Academy
61
12:00
Lindow CC - 3rd XI
208/7
Cheadle Hulme CC - 3rd XI
79
12:00
Mellor CC - 1st XI
151/5
Langley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
149
12:00
Timperley CC - 4th XI
228
North East Cheshire CC - 2nd XI
229/7
12:00
Trafford Metrovics CC - 2nd XI
115
Hawk Green CC - 2nd XI
307/8

Division C West

12:00
Aston CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
20
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
22/4
12:00
Barnton CC - 2nd XI
234/1
Port Sunlight CC - 3rd XI
100
12:00
Bunbury CC - 2nd XI
146/9
Burton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
201/6
12:00
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3B XI
137/9
Christleton CC - 2nd XI
237/7
12:00
Neston CC - 4th XI
139/9
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
192/6
12:00
The Groves CC - 1st XI
172
Wirral CC - 2nd XI
149/7

Division D East

12:00
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
154/9
Rostherne CC - 1st XI
84
12:30
Europa Exiles CC - 1st XI
89 - 70 Start time 12:30
Bowdon Vale CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Haslington CC - 3rd XI
287/6
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
206/9
12:00
Holmes Chapel CC - 2nd XI
107
Over Peover CC - 2nd XI
108/7
12:00
Styal CC - 2nd XI
106
North East Cheshire CC - 3rd XI
76
12:00
Wistaston Village CC - 2nd XI
208/3
Offerton CC - 2nd XI
206

Division D West

12:30
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
130
Warrington CC - 4th XI
132/3
12:00
Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI
161/5
Winnington Park CC - 2nd XI
160
12:00
Frodsham CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Tranmere Victoria CC - 2nd XI
0/0
12:00
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
157/6
Irby CC - 3rd XI
156
12:00
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
193/6
Caldy CC - 3rd XI (DW)
130/9
12:00
Upton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
180/9
Hartford CC - 1st XI
195/7

Saturday 12 September 2020

Division A-B NE

12:30
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
99/0
Mobberley CC - 2nd XI
98/9
12:30
Haslington CC - 2nd XI
91/3
Stockport CC - 2nd XI
88
12:30
Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI
97 - 29 Start time 12:30
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Nantwich CC - Nantwich Saturday 3s
160
Warrington CC - 3rd XI
204/7
12:30
Stockport Trinity CC - 2nd XI
261/6
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
22
12:30
Timperley CC - 3rd XI
W - L Abandoned
Wilmslow CC - 2nd XI

Division 3-4 SW

12:30
Aston CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
112/8
Cholmondeley CC - 1st XI
113/8
12:30
Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI
53/2
Tranmere Victoria CC - 1st XI
52
12:30
Frodsham CC - 1st XI
155/6
Saughall CC - 1st XI
192/4
12:30
Malpas CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
86
Irby CC - 1st XI
184/7
12:30
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
127
Westminster Park CC - 1st XI
59/9
12:30
Wirral CC - 1st XI
206/7
Wistaston Village CC - 1st XI
106

Division 1-2 SW

12:30
Barnton CC - 1st XI
214
Maritime CC - 1st XI
235/6
12:30
Bunbury CC - 1st XI
190/7
Middlewich CC - 1st XI
136/9
12:30
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
57/9
Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI
131/9
12:30
Northwich CC - 1st XI
114
Runcorn CC - 1st XI
223/9
12:30
Oakmere CC - 1st XI
162/8
Winnington Park CC - 1st XI
92
12:30
Weaverham CC - 1st XI
102/4
Tattenhall CC - 1st XI
101

Division 1-2 NE

12:30
Bredbury St Marks CC - 1st XI
143/9
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
70
12:30
Heaton Mersey CC - 1st XI
128/4
Stockport Trinity CC - 1st XI
134/4
12:30
Knutsford CC - 1st XI
0/0
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
0/0
12:30
Langley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
104/8
North East Cheshire CC - 1st XI
174/8
12:30
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 1st XI
145/8
Hawk Green CC - 1st XI
143
12:30
Wilmslow CC - 1st XI
L - W Abandoned
Cheadle Hulme CC - 1st XI

Division A-B SW

12:30
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3A XI
182/9
Oakmere CC - 2nd XI
222/5
12:30
Cholmondeley CC - 2nd XI
112
Weaverham CC - 2nd XI
144
12:30
Maritime CC - 2nd XI
71
Alvanley CC - 2nd XI
72/8
12:30
Port Sunlight CC - 2nd XI
68/0
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
64/8
12:30
Runcorn CC - 2nd XI
105
Northwich CC - 2nd XI
46

Division 3-4 NE

12:30
Glazebury CC - 1st XI
118/7
Kerridge CC - 1st XI
204/8
12:00
Holmes Chapel CC - 1st XI
173/5
Styal CC - 1st XI
79
12:30
Offerton CC - 1st XI
229/7d
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
133
12:30
Trafford Metrovics CC - 1st XI
21
Over Peover CC - 1st XI
148
12:30
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
154
Bowdon Vale CC - 1st XI
121

Division 1

12:30
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Hawk Green CC - 1st XI
12:30
Barnton CC - 1st XI
vs
North East Cheshire CC - 1st XI
12:30
Cheadle Hulme CC - 1st XI
vs
Tattenhall CC - 1st XI
12:30
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI
12:30
Northwich CC - 1st XI
vs
Runcorn CC - 1st XI
12:30
Stockport Trinity CC - 1st XI
vs
Oakmere CC - 1st XI

Division 2

12:30
Bunbury CC - 1st XI
vs
Middlewich CC - 1st XI
12:30
Heaton Mersey CC - 1st XI
vs
Maritime CC - 1st XI
12:30
Langley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Winnington Park CC - 1st XI
12:30
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 1st XI
vs
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
12:30
Weaverham CC - 1st XI
vs
Knutsford CC - 1st XI
12:30
Wilmslow CC - 1st XI
vs
Bredbury St Marks CC - 1st XI

Division 3

12:30
Aston CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Over Peover CC - 1st XI
12:30
Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI
vs
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
12:30
Holmes Chapel CC - 1st XI
vs
Styal CC - 1st XI
12:30
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI
12:30
Westminster Park CC - 1st XI
vs
Wirral CC - 1st XI
12:30
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Irby CC - 1st XI

Division 4

12:30
Frodsham CC - 1st XI
vs
Bowdon Vale CC - 1st XI
12:30
Kerridge CC - 1st XI
vs
Tranmere Victoria CC - 1st XI
12:30
Malpas CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Cholmondeley CC - 1st XI
12:30
Offerton CC - 1st XI
vs
Glazebury CC - 1st XI
12:30
Saughall CC - 1st XI
vs
Wistaston Village CC - 1st XI
12:30
Trafford Metrovics CC - 1st XI
vs
Winsford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI

Division A

12:30
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3A XI
vs
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Irby CC - 2nd XI
vs
Alvanley CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Oakmere CC - 2nd XI
vs
Warrington CC - 3rd XI
12:30
Port Sunlight CC - 2nd XI
vs
Mobberley CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Runcorn CC - 2nd XI
vs
Northwich CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Stockport CC - 2nd XI
vs
Haslington CC - 2nd XI

Division B

12:30
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
12:30
Cholmondeley CC - 2nd XI
vs
Wilmslow CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI
vs
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
12:30
Maritime CC - 2nd XI
vs
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
12:30
Nantwich CC - 3rd XI
vs
Stockport Trinity CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Timperley CC - 3rd XI
vs
Weaverham CC - 2nd XI

Division C East

12:30
Ashley CC, Cheshire - Academy
0/0
Lindow CC - 3rd XI
0/0
12:30
Bredbury St Marks CC - 2nd XI
vs
Trafford Metrovics CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
168/9
Knutsford CC - 2nd XI
176/8
12:30
Cheadle Hulme CC - 3rd XI
vs
Langley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
12:00
Cheadle Hulme CC - 3rd XI
125
Trafford Metrovics CC - 2nd XI
127/4
12:30
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 2nd XI
vs
Marple CC - Marple & Compstall 3rd XI
12:30
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 2nd XI
154/2
Timperley CC - 4th XI
152
12:30
Hawk Green CC - 2nd XI
253/6
Heaton Mersey Village CC - 1st XI
136/9
12:30
Hawk Green CC - 2nd XI
vs
Timperley CC - 4th XI
12:30
Knutsford CC - 2nd XI
vs
Heaton Mersey Village CC - 1st XI
12:30
Mellor CC - 1st XI
61
Bredbury St Marks CC - 2nd XI
139/6
12:30
Mellor CC - 1st XI
vs
Lindow CC - 3rd XI
12:30
North East Cheshire CC - 2nd XI
vs
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
12:30
North East Cheshire CC - 2nd XI
124
Langley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
87

Division C West

12:30
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
58/1
Aston CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
57/9
12:30
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Barnton CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Christleton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Bunbury CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Christleton CC - 2nd XI
229/4
Burton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
172/3
12:30
Middlewich CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
12:30
Neston CC - 4th XI
vs
Wirral CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Aston CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
12:30
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
125/8
Barnton CC - 2nd XI
120
12:30
Port Sunlight CC - 3rd XI
vs
Ashley CC, Cheshire - Academy
12:30
Port Sunlight CC - 3rd XI
176/6
Bunbury CC - 2nd XI
144
12:30
The Groves CC - 1st XI
74/5
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3B XI
73
12:30
The Groves CC - 1st XI
vs
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3B XI
12:30
Wirral CC - 2nd XI
96
Neston CC - 4th XI
97/2

Division D East

12:30
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Europa Exiles CC - 1st XI
12:30
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
130/8
Haslington CC - 3rd XI
131/8
12:30
Bowdon Vale CC - 2nd XI
55
North East Cheshire CC - 3rd XI
57/5
12:30
Bowdon Vale CC - 2nd XI
vs
Offerton CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Over Peover CC - 2nd XI
90/7
Europa Exiles CC - 1st XI
89
12:30
Over Peover CC - 2nd XI
vs
Urmston CC - 3rd XI
12:30
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
North East Cheshire CC - 3rd XI
12:30
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
117
Offerton CC - 2nd XI
134
12:30
Rostherne CC - 1st XI
vs
Holmes Chapel CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Styal CC - 2nd XI
vs
Haslington CC - 3rd XI
12:00
Styal CC - 2nd XI
156/8
Holmes Chapel CC - 2nd XI
147/8
12:30
Wistaston Village CC - 2nd XI
vs
Congleton CC - Congleton/Mossley
12:30
Wistaston Village CC - 2nd XI
234/2
Rostherne CC - 1st XI
231/6

Division D West

12:30
Caldy CC - 3rd XI (DW)
207/4
Frodsham CC - 2nd XI
180/8
12:30
Caldy CC - 3rd XI (DW)
vs
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
12:30
Hartford CC - 1st XI
112
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
114
12:30
Hartford CC - 1st XI
vs
Upton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
12:30
Irby CC - 3rd XI
vs
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
12:30
Irby CC - 3rd XI
104/7
Upton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
108/2
12:30
Tranmere Victoria CC - 2nd XI
71
Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI
127/5
12:30
Tranmere Victoria CC - 2nd XI
vs
Frodsham CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Warrington CC - 4th XI
vs
Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Warrington CC - 4th XI
142
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
143/9
12:30
Winnington Park CC - 2nd XI
89/6
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
87
12:30
Winnington Park CC - 2nd XI
vs
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI

Saturday 5 September 2020

Division 1-2 NE

12:30
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
111/9
Heaton Mersey CC - 1st XI
114/4
12:30
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
197/8
Wilmslow CC - 1st XI
100
12:30
Bredbury St Marks CC - 1st XI
68/7
Cheadle Hulme CC - 1st XI
198/8
12:30
Hawk Green CC - 1st XI
176
North East Cheshire CC - 1st XI
186/8
12:30
Knutsford CC - 1st XI
148/2
Langley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
144/9
12:30
Stockport Trinity CC - 1st XI
61/3
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 1st XI
59

Division A-B SW

12:30
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
W - L Walkover winner: Barrow CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
Cholmondeley CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3A XI
148/2
Runcorn CC - 2nd XI
142/9
12:30
Northwich CC - 2nd XI
87
Port Sunlight CC - 2nd XI
162/8
12:30
Oakmere CC - 2nd XI
136/2
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
134/5
12:30
Weaverham CC - 2nd XI
123
Alvanley CC - 2nd XI
140

Division 3-4 NE

12:30
Bowdon Vale CC - 1st XI
100/3
Offerton CC - 1st XI
97
12:30
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI
170/7
Holmes Chapel CC - 1st XI
69
12:30
Kerridge CC - 1st XI
108/3
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
105/9
12:30
Over Peover CC - 1st XI
218
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
136/9
12:30
Styal CC - 1st XI
116/7
Trafford Metrovics CC - 1st XI
115

Division 3-4 SW

12:30
Cholmondeley CC - 1st XI
139
Frodsham CC - 1st XI
62
12:30
Irby CC - 1st XI
85
Aston CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
114
12:30
Malpas CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
110/9
Westminster Park CC - 1st XI
155
12:30
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
90/9
Wirral CC - 1st XI
91/6
12:30
Saughall CC - 1st XI
105/7
Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI
146/2
12:30
Tranmere Victoria CC - 1st XI
111
Wistaston Village CC - 1st XI
12/2

Division 1-2 SW

12:30
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
137/9
Oakmere CC - 1st XI
99
12:30
Maritime CC - 1st XI
139/7
Bunbury CC - 1st XI
82
12:30
Middlewich CC - 1st XI
152/8
Winnington Park CC - 1st XI
151/6
12:30
Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI
84/3
Northwich CC - 1st XI
83
12:30
Runcorn CC - 1st XI
159/5
Weaverham CC - 1st XI
156/7
12:30
Tattenhall CC - 1st XI
66/5
Barnton CC - 1st XI
65

Division A-B NE

12:30
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 2nd XI
131/7
Stockport Trinity CC - 2nd XI
96
12:30
Mobberley CC - 2nd XI
79/5
Haslington CC - 2nd XI
78
12:30
Nantwich CC - Nantwich Saturday 3s
102
Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI
179/5
12:30
Warrington CC - 3rd XI
L - W Walkover winner: Timperley CC - 3rd XI
Timperley CC - 3rd XI
12:30
Wilmslow CC - 2nd XI
113
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
114/8
12:30
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
108/9
Stockport CC - 2nd XI
99

Division 1

12:30
Hawk Green CC - 1st XI
vs
Oakmere CC - 1st XI
12:30
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Stockport Trinity CC - 1st XI
12:30
North East Cheshire CC - 1st XI
vs
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
12:30
Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI
vs
Northwich CC - 1st XI
12:30
Runcorn CC - 1st XI
vs
Cheadle Hulme CC - 1st XI
12:30
Tattenhall CC - 1st XI
vs
Barnton CC - 1st XI

Division 2

12:30
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Winnington Park CC - 1st XI
12:30
Bredbury St Marks CC - 1st XI
vs
Weaverham CC - 1st XI