Fixtures

Filter by team

Saturday 18 July 2020

Division 1

13:00
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Barnton CC - 1st XI
13:00
Hawk Green CC - 1st XI
vs
Northwich CC - 1st XI
13:00
North East Cheshire CC - 1st XI
vs
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Oakmere CC - 1st XI
vs
Cheadle Hulme CC - 1st XI
13:00
Stockport Trinity CC - 1st XI
vs
Runcorn CC - 1st XI
13:00
Tattenhall CC - 1st XI
vs
Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI

Division 2

13:00
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Wilmslow CC - 1st XI
13:00
Knutsford CC - 1st XI
vs
Middlewich CC - 1st XI
13:00
Langley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Bredbury St Marks CC - 1st XI
13:00
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 1st XI
vs
Heaton Mersey CC - 1st XI
13:00
Maritime CC - 1st XI
vs
Bunbury CC - 1st XI
13:00
Winnington Park CC - 1st XI
vs
Weaverham CC - 1st XI

Division 3

13:00
Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI
vs
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Irby CC - 1st XI
vs
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Over Peover CC - 1st XI
vs
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI
13:00
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Holmes Chapel CC - 1st XI
13:00
Westminster Park CC - 1st XI
vs
Aston CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Wirral CC - 1st XI
vs
Styal CC - 1st XI

Division 4

13:00
Bowdon Vale CC - 1st XI
vs
Trafford Metrovics CC - 1st XI
13:00
Glazebury CC - 1st XI
vs
Winsford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Kerridge CC - 1st XI
vs
Frodsham CC - 1st XI
13:00
Saughall CC - 1st XI
vs
Cholmondeley CC - 1st XI
13:00
Tranmere Victoria CC - 1st XI
vs
Malpas CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Wistaston Village CC - 1st XI
vs
Offerton CC - 1st XI

Division A

13:00
Alvanley CC - 2nd XI
vs
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Haslington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Oakmere CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Mobberley CC - 2nd XI
vs
Irby CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Northwich CC - 2nd XI
vs
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3A XI
13:00
Port Sunlight CC - 2nd XI
vs
Stockport CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Runcorn CC - 2nd XI
vs
Warrington CC - 3rd XI

Division B

13:00
Cholmondeley CC - 2nd XI
vs
Stockport Trinity CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Maritime CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI
vs
Timperley CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Weaverham CC - 2nd XI
vs
Nantwich CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Wilmslow CC - 2nd XI
vs
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI

Division C East

13:00
Bredbury St Marks CC - 2nd XI
vs
North East Cheshire CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Heaton Mersey Village CC - 1st XI
13:00
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 2nd XI
vs
Marple CC - Marple & Compstall 3rd XI
13:00
Lindow CC - 3rd XI
vs
Hawk Green CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Mellor CC - 1st XI
vs
Knutsford CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Timperley CC - 4th XI
vs
Langley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Trafford Metrovics CC - 2nd XI
vs
Cheadle Hulme CC - 3rd XI

Division C West

13:00
Aston CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Ashley CC, Cheshire - Academy
13:00
Barnton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Wirral CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Bunbury CC - 2nd XI
vs
Neston CC - 4th XI
13:00
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3B XI
vs
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Christleton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
13:00
Middlewich CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
The Groves CC - 1st XI
vs
Port Sunlight CC - 3rd XI

Division D East

13:00
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Europa Exiles CC - 1st XI
13:00
Haslington CC - 3rd XI
vs
Wistaston Village CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Holmes Chapel CC - 2nd XI
vs
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
North East Cheshire CC - 3rd XI
vs
Congleton CC - Congleton/Mossley
13:00
Offerton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Urmston CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Rostherne CC - 1st XI
vs
Over Peover CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Styal CC - 2nd XI
vs
Bowdon Vale CC - 2nd XI

Division D West

13:00
Frodsham CC - 2nd XI
vs
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
13:00
Hartford CC - 1st XI
vs
Glazebury CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Irby CC - 3rd XI
vs
Caldy CC - 3rd XI (DW)
13:00
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Winnington Park CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Upton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
vs
Tranmere Victoria CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Warrington CC - 4th XI
vs
Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI

Saturday 25 July 2020

Division 1

13:00
Barnton CC - 1st XI
vs
Stockport Trinity CC - 1st XI
13:00
Cheadle Hulme CC - 1st XI
vs
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Hawk Green CC - 1st XI
13:00
Northwich CC - 1st XI
vs
Oakmere CC - 1st XI
13:00
Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI
vs
North East Cheshire CC - 1st XI
13:00
Runcorn CC - 1st XI
vs
Tattenhall CC - 1st XI

Division 2

13:00
Bredbury St Marks CC - 1st XI
vs
Knutsford CC - 1st XI
13:00
Bunbury CC - 1st XI
vs
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Heaton Mersey CC - 1st XI
vs
Langley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Middlewich CC - 1st XI
vs
Maritime CC - 1st XI
13:00
Weaverham CC - 1st XI
vs
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 1st XI
13:00
Wilmslow CC - 1st XI
vs
Winnington Park CC - 1st XI

Division 3

13:00
Aston CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI
13:00
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI
vs
Irby CC - 1st XI
13:00
Holmes Chapel CC - 1st XI
vs
Westminster Park CC - 1st XI
13:00
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Styal CC - 1st XI
vs
Over Peover CC - 1st XI
13:00
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Wirral CC - 1st XI

Division 4

13:00
Cholmondeley CC - 1st XI
vs
Glazebury CC - 1st XI
13:00
Frodsham CC - 1st XI
vs
Saughall CC - 1st XI
13:00
Malpas CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Wistaston Village CC - 1st XI
13:00
Offerton CC - 1st XI
vs
Kerridge CC - 1st XI
13:00
Trafford Metrovics CC - 1st XI
vs
Tranmere Victoria CC - 1st XI
13:00
Winsford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Bowdon Vale CC - 1st XI

Division A

13:00
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3A XI
vs
Mobberley CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Irby CC - 2nd XI
vs
Port Sunlight CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 2nd XI
vs
Haslington CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Oakmere CC - 2nd XI
vs
Northwich CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Stockport CC - 2nd XI
vs
Runcorn CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Warrington CC - 3rd XI
vs
Alvanley CC - 2nd XI

Division B

13:00
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Weaverham CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Maritime CC - 2nd XI
vs
Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Nantwich CC - 3rd XI
vs
Wilmslow CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Stockport Trinity CC - 2nd XI
vs
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Timperley CC - 3rd XI
vs
Cholmondeley CC - 2nd XI

Division C East

13:00
Cheadle Hulme CC - 3rd XI
vs
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
13:00
Hawk Green CC - 2nd XI
vs
Trafford Metrovics CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Heaton Mersey Village CC - 1st XI
vs
Mellor CC - 1st XI
13:00
Knutsford CC - 2nd XI
vs
Bredbury St Marks CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Langley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Timperley CC - 4th XI
13:00
Marple CC - Marple & Compstall 3rd XI
vs
Lindow CC - 3rd XI
13:00
North East Cheshire CC - 2nd XI
vs
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 2nd XI

Division C West

13:00
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Bunbury CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Ashley CC, Cheshire - Academy
vs
The Groves CC - 1st XI
13:00
Burton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3B XI
13:00
Neston CC - 4th XI
vs
Aston CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Middlewich CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Port Sunlight CC - 3rd XI
vs
Christleton CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Wirral CC - 2nd XI
vs
Barnton CC - 2nd XI

Division D East

13:00
Bowdon Vale CC - 2nd XI
vs
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
13:00
Congleton CC - Congleton/Mossley
vs
North East Cheshire CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Europa Exiles CC - 1st XI
vs
Holmes Chapel CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Over Peover CC - 2nd XI
vs
Styal CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Haslington CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Urmston CC - 3rd XI
vs
Rostherne CC - 1st XI
13:00
Wistaston Village CC - 2nd XI
vs
Offerton CC - 2nd XI

Division D West

13:00
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
vs
Frodsham CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Caldy CC - 3rd XI (DW)
vs
Warrington CC - 4th XI
13:00
Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI
vs
Upton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
13:00
Glazebury CC - 2nd XI
vs
Irby CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Tranmere Victoria CC - 2nd XI
vs
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Winnington Park CC - 2nd XI
vs
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI

Latest news

LEAGUE CRICKET SUSPENDED
General LEAGUE CRICKET SUSPENDED

A message for the League Exec

UMPIRE REFRESHER COURSE 2020
General UMPIRE REFRESHER COURSE 2020

Cheshire Association of Cricket Officials

League Dinner & Presentation Night 2019 4/4
General League Dinner & Presentation Night 2019 4/4

Images from the event

UKFast Cheshire Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe