Results

Filter by team

Saturday 16 June 2018

Division 1

13:00
Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 1st XI
vs
Cheadle Hulme CC - 1st XI
13:00
Disley CC - 1st XI
vs
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 1st XI
13:00
Haslington CC - 1st XI
vs
Congleton CC - 1st XI
13:00
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Barnton CC - 1st XI
13:00
Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI
vs
Bredbury St Marks CC - 1st XI
13:00
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Stockport Georgians CC - 1st XI

Division 2

13:00
Maritime CC - 1st XI
vs
Chelford CC - 1st XI
13:00
Middlewich CC - 1st XI
vs
Irby CC - 1st XI
13:00
Oakmere CC - 1st XI
D - D
Wilmslow CC - 1st XI
13:00
Poynton CC - 1st XI
vs
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Stretton CC - 1st XI
vs
Stockport Trinity CC - 1st XI
13:00
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Winnington Park CC - 1st XI

Division 3

13:00
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
D - D
Langley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Bunbury CC - 1st XI
D - D
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI
13:00
Heaton Mersey CC - 1st XI
vs
Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI
13:00
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Cholmondeley CC - 1st XI
13:00
Wilmslow Wayfarers CC - 1st XI
vs
Aston CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Wirral CC - 1st XI
vs
Holmes Chapel CC - 1st XI

Division 4

13:00
Audlem CC - 1st XI
D - D
Tranmere Victoria CC - 1st XI
13:00
Bowdon Vale CC - 1st XI
vs
Knutsford CC - 1st XI
13:00
Frodsham CC - 1st XI
vs
Glazebury CC - 1st XI
13:00
Styal CC - 1st XI
vs
Over Peover CC - 1st XI
13:00
Westminster Park CC - 1st XI
vs
Trafford Metrovics CC - 1st XI
13:00
Wistaston Village CC - 1st XI
vs
Winsford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI

Division A

13:00
Chelford CC - 2nd XI
C - C
Port Sunlight CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Hale Barns CC - 2nd XI
vs
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Irby CC - 2nd XI
vs
Middlewich CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 2nd XI
vs
Runcorn CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Mobberley CC - 2nd XI
vs
Oakmere CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Weaverham CC - 2nd XI
vs
Haslington CC - 2nd XI

Division B East

13:00
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
D - D
Poynton CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Bredbury St Marks CC - 2nd XI
vs
Timperley CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Langley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
13:00
Stockport Trinity CC - 2nd XI
vs
Disley CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Timperley CC - 4th XI
vs
Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Wilmslow CC - 2nd XI
vs
Didsbury CC - 5th XI

Division B West

13:00
Barnton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
13:00
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3A XI
vs
Stretton CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Cholmondeley CC - 2nd XI
vs
Christleton CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI Academy
D - D
Upton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
13:00
The Groves CC - 1st XI
vs
Neston CC - 4th XI

Division C East

13:00
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
D - D
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Cheadle Hulme CC - 3rd XI
vs
Urmston CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 2nd XI
W - L
Styal CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Heaton Mersey Village CC - 1st XI
vs
Wilmslow Wayfarers CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Mellor CC - 1st XI
vs
Kerridge CC - 1st XI
13:00
Trafford Metrovics CC - 2nd XI
vs
Lindow CC - 3rd XI

Division C North

13:00
Europa Exiles CC - 1st XI
vs
Ashley CC, Cheshire - Academy
13:00
Glazebury CC - 2nd XI
vs
Frodsham CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Knutsford CC - 2nd XI
vs
Bowdon Vale CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Rostherne CC - 1st XI
vs
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Warrington CC - 4th XI
vs
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
13:00
Winnington Park CC - 2nd XI
vs
Warrington CC - 3rd XI

Division C South

13:00
Aston CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Malpas CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Hartford CC - 1st XI
vs
Mossley CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Holmes Chapel CC - 2nd XI
vs
Haslington CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Over Peover CC - 2nd XI
vs
Bunbury CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Winsford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Wistaston Village CC - 2nd XI

Division C West

13:00
Bromborough CC - 1st XI
vs
Wirral CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI
vs
Port Sunlight CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Saughall CC - 1st XI
vs
Irby CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Tranmere Victoria CC - 2nd XI
vs
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3B XI
13:00
Upton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
vs
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Wirral CC - 3rd XI
vs
Maritime CC - 2nd XI

Sunday 10 June 2018

Division 3

13:00
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
85
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
89/2

Division A

13:00
Middlewich CC - 2nd XI
173
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
174/7

Saturday 9 June 2018

Division 1

13:00
Barnton CC - 1st XI
214/5
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
131
13:00
Bredbury St Marks CC - 1st XI
106
Cheadle Hulme CC - 1st XI
112/1
13:00
Congleton CC - 1st XI
136
Disley CC - 1st XI
137/3
13:00
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 1st XI
62
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
65/5
13:00
Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI
226/5
Haslington CC - 1st XI
161/9
13:00
Stockport Georgians CC - 1st XI
89/4
Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 1st XI
85

Division 2

13:00
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
226/4
Stretton CC - 1st XI
131/9
13:00
Chelford CC - 1st XI
255/8
Winnington Park CC - 1st XI
169
13:00
Irby CC - 1st XI
119
Oakmere CC - 1st XI
122/5
13:00
Maritime CC - 1st XI
201/9d
Poynton CC - 1st XI
158
13:00
Stockport Trinity CC - 1st XI
106
Middlewich CC - 1st XI
107/3
13:00
Wilmslow CC - 1st XI
105/4
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
104

Division 3

13:00
Aston CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
234/3
Cholmondeley CC - 1st XI
237/5
13:00
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI
103
Heaton Mersey CC - 1st XI
106/1
13:00
Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI
142/9
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
126/8
13:00
Holmes Chapel CC - 1st XI
175/7
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
171/4
13:00
Langley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
222
Wirral CC - 1st XI
124
13:00
Wilmslow Wayfarers CC - 1st XI
171/6
Bunbury CC - 1st XI
168

Division 4

13:00
Frodsham CC - 1st XI
54/3
Styal CC - 1st XI
51
13:00
Glazebury CC - 1st XI
85
Winsford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
188
13:00
Knutsford CC - 1st XI
73
Wistaston Village CC - 1st XI
74/5
13:00
Over Peover CC - 1st XI
92
Westminster Park CC - 1st XI
93/9
13:00
Trafford Metrovics CC - 1st XI
169/8
Audlem CC - 1st XI
167
13:00
Tranmere Victoria CC - 1st XI
202/9d
Bowdon Vale CC - 1st XI
203/9

Division A

13:00
Hale Barns CC - 2nd XI
199
Chelford CC - 2nd XI
150
13:00
Haslington CC - 2nd XI
168
Port Sunlight CC - 2nd XI
94
13:00
Middlewich CC - 2nd XI
101
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 2nd XI
105/4
13:00
Oakmere CC - 2nd XI
170/8
Irby CC - 2nd XI
171/8
13:00
Runcorn CC - 2nd XI
228/7
Weaverham CC - 2nd XI
85
13:00
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
140/9
Mobberley CC - 2nd XI
141/8

Division B East

13:00
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Stockport Trinity CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Didsbury CC - 5th XI
159/1
Langley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
156/9
13:00
Disley CC - 2nd XI
118
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
119/2
13:00
Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI
vs
Wilmslow CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Poynton CC - 2nd XI
63
Timperley CC - 3rd XI
164
13:00
Timperley CC - 4th XI
122/9
Bredbury St Marks CC - 2nd XI
244/5

Division B West

13:00
Cholmondeley CC - 2nd XI
205/9
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI Academy
150/9
13:00
Christleton CC - 2nd XI
161/8
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
165/5
13:00
Neston CC - 4th XI
115
Upton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
211/9
13:00
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
204/8
Barnton CC - 2nd XI
251/5
13:00
Stretton CC - 2nd XI
265/4
The Groves CC - 1st XI
164

Division C East

13:00
Cheadle Hulme CC - 3rd XI
162
Heaton Mersey Village CC - 1st XI
164/8
13:00
Kerridge CC - 1st XI
260/8
Trafford Metrovics CC - 2nd XI
163
13:00
Lindow CC - 3rd XI
145/8
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 2nd XI
143
13:00
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
173
Mellor CC - 1st XI
123
13:00
Styal CC - 2nd XI
102
Wilmslow Wayfarers CC - 2nd XI
103/3
13:00
Urmston CC - 3rd XI
137/3
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
135

Division C North

13:00
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
113
Frodsham CC - 2nd XI
160/9
13:00
Ashley CC, Cheshire - Academy
216/8
Warrington CC - 4th XI
124/6
13:00
Bowdon Vale CC - 2nd XI
238/9
Rostherne CC - 1st XI
162/6
13:00
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
224/7d
Europa Exiles CC - 1st XI
102
13:00
Warrington CC - 3rd XI
120/2
Knutsford CC - 2nd XI
118
13:00
Winnington Park CC - 2nd XI
203/3
Glazebury CC - 2nd XI
202/8

Division C South

13:00
Bunbury CC - 2nd XI
127
Malpas CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
129/9
13:00
Haslington CC - 3rd XI
132
Mossley CC - 1st XI
216
13:00
Mossley CC - 2nd XI
68
Over Peover CC - 2nd XI
229/2
13:00
Winsford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
147/6
Aston CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
148/4
13:00
Wistaston Village CC - 2nd XI
104/7
Holmes Chapel CC - 2nd XI
100

Division C West

13:00
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3B XI
185/2
Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI
182/7
13:00
Irby CC - 3rd XI
131/7
Maritime CC - 2nd XI
135/3
13:00
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
130/9
Bromborough CC - 1st XI
131/5
13:00
Port Sunlight CC - 3rd XI
204/4
Saughall CC - 1st XI
203/5
13:00
Upton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
W - L
Wirral CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Wirral CC - 2nd XI
172
Tranmere Victoria CC - 2nd XI
38

Sunday 3 June 2018

Division 2

13:00
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
174
Middlewich CC - 1st XI
134

Saturday 2 June 2018

Division 1

13:00
Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 1st XI
265/6
Barnton CC - 1st XI
165/7
13:00
Cheadle Hulme CC - 1st XI
158
Stockport Georgians CC - 1st XI
173/9
13:00
Disley CC - 1st XI
161/8
Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI
163/5
13:00
Haslington CC - 1st XI
181
Bredbury St Marks CC - 1st XI
182/6
13:00
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
187/5
Congleton CC - 1st XI
186/5d
13:00
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
78
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 1st XI
231

Division 2

13:00
Middlewich CC - 1st XI
84/8
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
211/5
13:00
Oakmere CC - 1st XI
60/5
Stockport Trinity CC - 1st XI
59
13:00
Poynton CC - 1st XI
157
Chelford CC - 1st XI
198/8
13:00
Stretton CC - 1st XI
172/7
Maritime CC - 1st XI
171/9
13:00
Winnington Park CC - 1st XI
224/6
Wilmslow CC - 1st XI
74
13:00
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
165
Irby CC - 1st XI
168/5

Division 3

13:30
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
196/5
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI
193/4
13:00
Bunbury CC - 1st XI
98
Aston CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
147/8
13:00
Cholmondeley CC - 1st XI
94/2
Holmes Chapel CC - 1st XI
90
13:00
Heaton Mersey CC - 1st XI
183/5
Wilmslow Wayfarers CC - 1st XI
176/9
13:00
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
92
Langley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
93/3
13:00
Wirral CC - 1st XI
132/7
Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI
123/8

Division 4

13:00
Audlem CC - 1st XI
205/9
Over Peover CC - 1st XI
117
13:00
Bowdon Vale CC - 1st XI
117
Trafford Metrovics CC - 1st XI
120/0
13:00
Styal CC - 1st XI
160/6
Glazebury CC - 1st XI
156/9
13:00
Westminster Park CC - 1st XI
70 - 48 Start time 13:00
Frodsham CC - 1st XI
13:30
Winsford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
114
Knutsford CC - 1st XI
168
13:00
Wistaston Village CC - 1st XI
144
Tranmere Victoria CC - 1st XI
172

Division A

13:00
Chelford CC - 2nd XI
84/2
Haslington CC - 2nd XI
82
13:00
Irby CC - 2nd XI
159/7
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
230/2
13:00
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 2nd XI
115
Oakmere CC - 2nd XI
116/6
13:00
Mobberley CC - 2nd XI
193/9
Hale Barns CC - 2nd XI
194/7
13:00
Port Sunlight CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Runcorn CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Weaverham CC - 2nd XI
78/1
Middlewich CC - 2nd XI
75

Division B East

13:00
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
148/6
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
146
13:00
Bredbury St Marks CC - 2nd XI
188
Poynton CC - 2nd XI
188
13:00
Langley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
127
Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI
132/5
13:00
Stockport Trinity CC - 2nd XI
171/7
Didsbury CC - 5th XI
172/7
13:00
Timperley CC - 3rd XI
192
Disley CC - 2nd XI
194/7
13:00
Wilmslow CC - 2nd XI
100/7
Timperley CC - 4th XI
223/7

Division B West

13:00
Barnton CC - 2nd XI
224
Christleton CC - 2nd XI
202/9
13:00
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
126/7
Cholmondeley CC - 2nd XI
125/6
13:00
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3A XI
200/2
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
197/9
13:00
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI Academy
0/0
Neston CC - 4th XI
0/0
TBC
The Groves CC - 1st XI
90/6
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
89
13:00
Upton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
190/3
Stretton CC - 2nd XI
127/7

Division C East

13:00
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
81
Cheadle Hulme CC - 3rd XI
285/9d
13:00
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 2nd XI
122
Kerridge CC - 1st XI
206/6d
13:00
Heaton Mersey Village CC - 1st XI
92/8
Styal CC - 2nd XI
213/9
13:00
Mellor CC - 1st XI
72
Urmston CC - 3rd XI
181/9
13:00
Trafford Metrovics CC - 2nd XI
166
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
140
13:00
Wilmslow Wayfarers CC - 2nd XI
99/9
Lindow CC - 3rd XI
103/6

Division C North

13:00
Europa Exiles CC - 1st XI
106/9
Bowdon Vale CC - 2nd XI
217
13:00
Frodsham CC - 2nd XI
114
Ashley CC, Cheshire - Academy
117/8
13:00
Glazebury CC - 2nd XI
195/8
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
103/7
13:00
Knutsford CC - 2nd XI
176/9
Winnington Park CC - 2nd XI
163/9
13:00
Rostherne CC - 1st XI
L - W
Warrington CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Warrington CC - 4th XI
73
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
77/2

Division C South

13:00
Aston CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
187/8
Bunbury CC - 2nd XI
187/7
13:00
Hartford CC - 1st XI
229/6
Haslington CC - 3rd XI
103/9
13:00
Holmes Chapel CC - 2nd XI
168/3
Winsford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
164/7
13:00
Malpas CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
161/8
Mossley CC - 2nd XI
108/8
13:00
Mossley CC - 1st XI
156/5
Wistaston Village CC - 2nd XI
132/8

Division C West

13:00
Bromborough CC - 1st XI
0/0
Upton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
0/0
13:00
Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI
140
Wirral CC - 2nd XI
141/9
13:00
Maritime CC - 2nd XI
119/7
Port Sunlight CC - 3rd XI
118
13:00
Saughall CC - 1st XI
110/2
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3B XI
109
13:00
Tranmere Victoria CC - 2nd XI
123/9
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
125/6
13:00
Wirral CC - 3rd XI
L - W
Irby CC - 3rd XI

Latest news

Sponsor's Address 2018
General Sponsor's Address 2018

2018 Season

Chairman's Message 2018
General Chairman's Message 2018

Welcome to the 2018 Season

Bill Pollard
General Bill Pollard

Obituary

UKFast Cheshire Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe