Results

Filter by team

Saturday 12 August 2017

Division 1

13:30
Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 1st XI
173/5
Barnton CC - 1st XI
171/4
13:30
Congleton CC - 1st XI
238/5
Haslington CC - 1st XI
79
13:30
Disley CC - 1st XI
0/0
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 1st XI
0/0
13:30
Irby CC - 1st XI
203/5
Middlewich CC - 1st XI
151
13:30
Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI
168/6
Stockport Georgians CC - 1st XI
166/7
13:30
Runcorn CC - 1st XI
216/6
Hale Barns CC - 1st XI
215/8

Division 2

13:30
Chelford CC - 1st XI
52
Winnington Park CC - 1st XI
53/5
13:30
Heaton Mersey CC - 1st XI
110/9
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
137/9
13:30
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
108
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
109/3
13:30
Oakmere CC - 1st XI
118/0
Poynton CC - 1st XI
117/9
13:30
Stockport Trinity CC - 1st XI
71 - 56
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:30
Wilmslow CC - 1st XI
122/3
Bunbury CC - 1st XI
119/9

Division 3

13:30
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
88
Wilmslow Wayfarers CC - 1st XI
115
13:30
Aston CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
106
Stretton CC - 1st XI
114
13:30
Cholmondeley CC - 1st XI
182/3
Wirral CC - 1st XI
134
13:30
Maritime CC - 1st XI
124/4
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI
122
13:30
Over Peover CC - 1st XI
94 - 79
Langley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:30
Wistaston Village CC - 1st XI
176/9
Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI
175

Division 4

13:30
Audlem CC - 1st XI
126
Holmes Chapel CC - 1st XI
156
13:30
Knutsford CC - 1st XI
94 - 56
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:30
Pott Shrigley CC - 1st XI
113
Westminster Park CC - 1st XI
213
13:30
Tranmere Victoria CC - 1st XI
171
Winsford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
82

Division 5

13:30
Bowdon Vale CC - 1st XI
218/9d
Kerridge CC - 1st XI
93/7
13:30
Frodsham CC - 1st XI
157/8
Mellor CC - 1st XI
64
13:30
Hartford CC - 1st XI
vs
Styal CC - 1st XI
13:30
Malpas CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
87/2
Mossley CC - 1st XI
86
13:30
Rostherne CC - 1st XI
40/7
Saughall CC - 1st XI
174/5

Division A

13:30
Hale Barns CC - 2nd XI
118
Runcorn CC - 2nd XI
119/2
13:30
Haslington CC - 2nd XI
169/8
Christleton CC - 2nd XI
42
13:30
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 2nd XI
147/7
Neston CC - 3rd XI
137/9
13:30
Mobberley CC - 2nd XI
152
Irby CC - 2nd XI
123
13:30
Romiley CC - 2nd XI
106/2
Oakmere CC - 2nd XI
102/6
13:30
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
48
Bredbury St Marks CC - 2nd XI
190/3

Division B East

13:30
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
160/7
Disley CC - 2nd XI
132
13:30
Cheadle Hulme CC - 3rd XI
C - C
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
13:30
Didsbury CC - 5th XI
167/8
Timperley CC - 3rd XI
166
13:30
Poynton CC - 2nd XI
208/7
Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI
72
13:30
Urmston CC - 3rd XI
vs
Stockport Trinity CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Wilmslow Wayfarers CC - 2nd XI
81
Chelford CC - 2nd XI
175/0

Division B West

13:30
Barnton CC - 2nd XI
161
Warrington CC - 3rd XI
72
13:30
Bunbury CC - 2nd XI
156/8
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
151
13:30
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XI
vs
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:30
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI Academy
142
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
146/2
13:30
Stretton CC - 2nd XI
124/9
Port Sunlight CC - 2nd XI
175/8
13:30
Upton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
160
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
99

Division C West

13:30
Bromborough CC - 1st XI
137/7
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 4th XI
142/4
13:30
Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI
51/1
Tranmere Victoria CC - 2nd XI
49
13:30
Neston CC - 4th XI
145/2
Frodsham CC - 2nd XI
144
13:30
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
84
Upton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
85/4
13:30
The Groves CC - 1st XI
126/8
Maritime CC - 2nd XI
123
13:30
Wirral CC - 2nd XI
101/9
Port Sunlight CC - 3rd XI
153/6
13:30
Wirral CC - 3rd XI
W - L
Burton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI

Division C N/E

13:30
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
116/9
Europa Exiles CC - 1st XI
120/6
13:30
Ashley CC, Cheshire - Academy
149/2
Bowdon Vale CC - 2nd XI
146
13:30
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 2nd XI
170
Glazebury CC - 2nd XI
112
13:30
Styal CC - 2nd XI
83
Wilmslow CC - 2nd XI
84/4
13:30
Timperley CC - 4th XI
229/8
Pott Shrigley CC - 2nd XI
89/7
13:30
Warrington CC - 4th XI
vs
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI

Division C S/C

13:30
Holmes Chapel CC - 2nd XI
66
Aston CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
70/7
13:30
Langley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
254/1
Over Peover CC - 2nd XI
118
13:30
Mossley CC - 2nd XI
L - W
Cholmondeley CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
174/3
Haslington CC - 3rd XI
171/4
13:30
Winnington Park CC - 2nd XI
97
Knutsford CC - 2nd XI
98/5
13:30
Winsford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
34
Wistaston Village CC - 2nd XI
117

Saturday 5 August 2017

Division 1

13:30
Barnton CC - 1st XI
175/7
Runcorn CC - 1st XI
240/7d
13:30
Hale Barns CC - 1st XI
249/5
Disley CC - 1st XI
127
13:30
Haslington CC - 1st XI
48/4
Irby CC - 1st XI
44
13:30
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 1st XI
147
Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI
105
13:30
Middlewich CC - 1st XI
155/9
Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 1st XI
179/6
13:30
Stockport Georgians CC - 1st XI
192/9d
Congleton CC - 1st XI
52

Division 2

13:30
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
105
Oakmere CC - 1st XI
109/2
13:30
Bunbury CC - 1st XI
114
Heaton Mersey CC - 1st XI
116/3
13:30
Poynton CC - 1st XI
89
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
102
13:30
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
187/8
Chelford CC - 1st XI
133
13:30
Winnington Park CC - 1st XI
142
Stockport Trinity CC - 1st XI
117
13:30
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
222/5
Wilmslow CC - 1st XI
98

Division 3

13:30
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI
165/7
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
123
13:30
Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI
238/4d
Cholmondeley CC - 1st XI
87
13:30
Langley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
105/3
Wistaston Village CC - 1st XI
104
13:30
Stretton CC - 1st XI
166
Maritime CC - 1st XI
168/4
13:30
Wilmslow Wayfarers CC - 1st XI
142
Over Peover CC - 1st XI
138
13:30
Wirral CC - 1st XI
67 - 94
Aston CC, Cheshire - 1st XI

Division 4

13:30
Holmes Chapel CC - 1st XI
180/8
Glazebury CC - 1st XI
129
13:30
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
174/6
Trafford Metrovics CC - 1st XI
78
13:30
Westminster Park CC - 1st XI
159
Audlem CC - 1st XI
95
13:30
Winsford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
75
Pott Shrigley CC - 1st XI
149/4

Division 5

13:30
Heaton Mersey Village CC - 1st XI
136/9
Bowdon Vale CC - 1st XI
135
13:30
Kerridge CC - 1st XI
87/9
Frodsham CC - 1st XI
92/0
13:30
Mellor CC - 1st XI
vs
Hartford CC - 1st XI
13:30
Mossley CC - 1st XI
W - L
Rostherne CC - 1st XI
13:30
Styal CC - 1st XI
155/8
Malpas CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
106

Division A

13:30
Bredbury St Marks CC - 2nd XI
96/9
Mobberley CC - 2nd XI
97/2
13:30
Christleton CC - 2nd XI
58/8
Romiley CC - 2nd XI
205/3d
13:30
Irby CC - 2nd XI
167/5
Haslington CC - 2nd XI
170/7
13:30
Neston CC - 3rd XI
202/9
Hale Barns CC - 2nd XI
207/7
13:30
Oakmere CC - 2nd XI
58
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 2nd XI
165/7
13:30
Runcorn CC - 2nd XI
184/1
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
181/6

Division B East

13:30
Cheadle Hulme CC - 3rd XI
187
Poynton CC - 2nd XI
209/5d
13:30
Chelford CC - 2nd XI
211
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
47
13:30
Disley CC - 2nd XI
84
Didsbury CC - 5th XI
85/4
13:30
Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI
174/7
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
181
13:30
Stockport Trinity CC - 2nd XI
167
Wilmslow Wayfarers CC - 2nd XI
168/8
13:30
Timperley CC - 3rd XI
W - L
Urmston CC - 3rd XI

Division B West

13:30
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
61
Upton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
184/7
13:30
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
144/9
Bunbury CC - 2nd XI
142/9
13:30
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
73
Stretton CC - 2nd XI
75/3
12:30
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
216/7
Barnton CC - 2nd XI
180/8
13:30
Port Sunlight CC - 2nd XI
180/5d
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI Academy
145
13:30
Warrington CC - 3rd XI
100
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XI
103/7

Division C West

13:30
Burton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
52/9
The Groves CC - 1st XI
184/2
13:30
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 4th XI
238/8
Wirral CC - 2nd XI
149
13:30
Frodsham CC - 2nd XI
117
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
156
13:30
Maritime CC - 2nd XI
W - L
Wirral CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Port Sunlight CC - 3rd XI
148/3
Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI
147/8
13:30
Tranmere Victoria CC - 2nd XI
81
Neston CC - 4th XI
227/6d
13:30
Upton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
76
Bromborough CC - 1st XI
228/3

Division C N/E

13:30
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
vs
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Bowdon Vale CC - 2nd XI
161/9
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
155
13:30
Europa Exiles CC - 1st XI
121/8
Timperley CC - 4th XI
122/4
13:30
Glazebury CC - 2nd XI
178/9
Warrington CC - 4th XI
110/9
13:30
Pott Shrigley CC - 2nd XI
183/5
Styal CC - 2nd XI
110/7
13:30
Trafford Metrovics CC - 2nd XI
222/8d
Ashley CC, Cheshire - Academy
214/9

Division C S/C

13:30
Aston CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
66/0
Mossley CC - 2nd XI
64
13:30
Cholmondeley CC - 2nd XI
77
Winsford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
78/3
13:30
Haslington CC - 3rd XI
127
Holmes Chapel CC - 2nd XI
133/3
13:30
Knutsford CC - 2nd XI
206/9
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
197/4
13:30
Over Peover CC - 2nd XI
187/5
Winnington Park CC - 2nd XI
117
09:30
Wistaston Village CC - 2nd XI
L - W
Langley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI

Latest news

Sponsor's Address
General Sponsor's Address

A message from Lawrence Jones MBE

Chairman's Message 2017
General Chairman's Message 2017

Welcome to the 2017 season

Ian Price
General Ian Price

Hale Barns CC

UKFast Cheshire Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe