Fixtures

Filter by team

Saturday 19 August 2017

Division 1

13:30
Barnton CC - 1st XI
vs
Irby CC - 1st XI
13:30
Hale Barns CC - 1st XI
vs
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 1st XI
13:30
Haslington CC - 1st XI
vs
Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI
13:30
Middlewich CC - 1st XI
vs
Congleton CC - 1st XI
13:30
Runcorn CC - 1st XI
vs
Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 1st XI
13:30
Stockport Georgians CC - 1st XI
vs
Disley CC - 1st XI

Division 2

13:30
Bunbury CC - 1st XI
vs
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:30
Poynton CC - 1st XI
vs
Heaton Mersey CC - 1st XI
13:30
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Oakmere CC - 1st XI
13:30
Wilmslow CC - 1st XI
vs
Stockport Trinity CC - 1st XI
13:30
Winnington Park CC - 1st XI
vs
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:30
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Chelford CC - 1st XI

Division 3

13:30
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI
vs
Aston CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:30
Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI
vs
Wirral CC - 1st XI
13:30
Langley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:30
Stretton CC - 1st XI
vs
Cholmondeley CC - 1st XI
13:30
Wilmslow Wayfarers CC - 1st XI
vs
Maritime CC - 1st XI
13:30
Wistaston Village CC - 1st XI
vs
Over Peover CC - 1st XI

Division 4

13:30
Holmes Chapel CC - 1st XI
vs
Pott Shrigley CC - 1st XI
13:30
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Glazebury CC - 1st XI
13:30
Tranmere Victoria CC - 1st XI
vs
Trafford Metrovics CC - 1st XI
13:30
Winsford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Westminster Park CC - 1st XI

Division 5

13:30
Hartford CC - 1st XI
vs
Frodsham CC - 1st XI
13:30
Heaton Mersey Village CC - 1st XI
vs
Rostherne CC - 1st XI
13:30
Mellor CC - 1st XI
vs
Bowdon Vale CC - 1st XI
13:30
Saughall CC - 1st XI
vs
Malpas CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:30
Styal CC - 1st XI
vs
Mossley CC - 1st XI

Division A

13:30
Bredbury St Marks CC - 2nd XI
vs
Runcorn CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Christleton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Mobberley CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Irby CC - 2nd XI
vs
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:30
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 2nd XI
vs
Hale Barns CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Neston CC - 3rd XI
vs
Romiley CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Oakmere CC - 2nd XI
vs
Haslington CC - 2nd XI

Division B East

13:30
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Didsbury CC - 5th XI
13:30
Cheadle Hulme CC - 3rd XI
vs
Wilmslow Wayfarers CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Chelford CC - 2nd XI
vs
Urmston CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Disley CC - 2nd XI
vs
Poynton CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI
vs
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
13:30
Stockport Trinity CC - 2nd XI
vs
Timperley CC - 3rd XI

Division B West

13:30
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Barnton CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Stretton CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI Academy
vs
Bunbury CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Port Sunlight CC - 2nd XI
vs
Upton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
13:30
Warrington CC - 3rd XI
vs
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI

Division C West

13:30
Burton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 4th XI
vs
The Groves CC - 1st XI
13:30
Frodsham CC - 2nd XI
vs
Tranmere Victoria CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Maritime CC - 2nd XI
vs
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:30
Port Sunlight CC - 3rd XI
vs
Wirral CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Upton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
vs
Neston CC - 4th XI
13:30
Wirral CC - 2nd XI
vs
Bromborough CC - 1st XI

Division C N/E

13:30
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
vs
Styal CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Europa Exiles CC - 1st XI
vs
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Glazebury CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ashley CC, Cheshire - Academy
13:30
Pott Shrigley CC - 2nd XI
vs
Warrington CC - 4th XI
13:30
Timperley CC - 4th XI
vs
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
13:30
Trafford Metrovics CC - 2nd XI
vs
Wilmslow CC - 2nd XI

Division C S/C

13:30
Aston CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:30
Cholmondeley CC - 2nd XI
vs
Holmes Chapel CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Haslington CC - 3rd XI
vs
Winnington Park CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Knutsford CC - 2nd XI
vs
Langley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:30
Mossley CC - 2nd XI
vs
Winsford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:30
Over Peover CC - 2nd XI
vs
Wistaston Village CC - 2nd XI

Saturday 26 August 2017

Division 1

13:00
Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 1st XI
vs
Hale Barns CC - 1st XI
13:00
Congleton CC - 1st XI
vs
Barnton CC - 1st XI
13:00
Disley CC - 1st XI
vs
Haslington CC - 1st XI
13:00
Irby CC - 1st XI
vs
Runcorn CC - 1st XI
13:00
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 1st XI
vs
Stockport Georgians CC - 1st XI
13:00
Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI
vs
Middlewich CC - 1st XI

Division 2

13:00
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Poynton CC - 1st XI
13:00
Chelford CC - 1st XI
vs
Wilmslow CC - 1st XI
13:00
Heaton Mersey CC - 1st XI
vs
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Oakmere CC - 1st XI
vs
Winnington Park CC - 1st XI
13:00
Stockport Trinity CC - 1st XI
vs
Bunbury CC - 1st XI

Division 3

13:00
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Wistaston Village CC - 1st XI
13:00
Aston CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Wilmslow Wayfarers CC - 1st XI
13:00
Cholmondeley CC - 1st XI
vs
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI
13:00
Maritime CC - 1st XI
vs
Langley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Over Peover CC - 1st XI
vs
Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI
13:00
Wirral CC - 1st XI
vs
Stretton CC - 1st XI

Division 4

13:00
Audlem CC - 1st XI
vs
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Knutsford CC - 1st XI
vs
Tranmere Victoria CC - 1st XI
13:00
Trafford Metrovics CC - 1st XI
vs
Winsford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Westminster Park CC - 1st XI
vs
Holmes Chapel CC - 1st XI

Division 5

13:00
Bowdon Vale CC - 1st XI
vs
Hartford CC - 1st XI
13:00
Frodsham CC - 1st XI
vs
Styal CC - 1st XI
13:00
Malpas CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Heaton Mersey Village CC - 1st XI
13:00
Mossley CC - 1st XI
vs
Saughall CC - 1st XI
13:00
Rostherne CC - 1st XI
vs
Kerridge CC - 1st XI

Division A

13:00
Hale Barns CC - 2nd XI
vs
Bredbury St Marks CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Haslington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Neston CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Mobberley CC - 2nd XI
vs
Oakmere CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Romiley CC - 2nd XI
vs
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Runcorn CC - 2nd XI
vs
Irby CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Christleton CC - 2nd XI

Division B East

13:00
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Disley CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Didsbury CC - 5th XI
vs
Stockport Trinity CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Poynton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Timperley CC - 3rd XI
vs
Chelford CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Urmston CC - 3rd XI
vs
Cheadle Hulme CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Wilmslow Wayfarers CC - 2nd XI
vs
Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI

Division B West

13:00
Barnton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Bunbury CC - 2nd XI
vs
Warrington CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XI
vs
Port Sunlight CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
vs
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Stretton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI Academy
13:00
Upton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI

Division C West

13:00
Burton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Upton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
13:00
Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI
vs
Frodsham CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Neston CC - 4th XI
vs
Maritime CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 4th XI
13:00
The Groves CC - 1st XI
vs
Port Sunlight CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Tranmere Victoria CC - 2nd XI
vs
Bromborough CC - 1st XI
13:00
Wirral CC - 3rd XI
vs
Wirral CC - 2nd XI

Division C N/E

13:00
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
vs
Bowdon Vale CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Ashley CC, Cheshire - Academy
vs
Europa Exiles CC - 1st XI
13:00
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 2nd XI
vs
Pott Shrigley CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Styal CC - 2nd XI
vs
Trafford Metrovics CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Warrington CC - 4th XI
vs
Timperley CC - 4th XI
13:00
Wilmslow CC - 2nd XI
vs
Appleton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI

Division C S/C

13:00
Holmes Chapel CC - 2nd XI
vs
Mossley CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Langley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Haslington CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Cholmondeley CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Winnington Park CC - 2nd XI
vs
Aston CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Winsford CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Over Peover CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Wistaston Village CC - 2nd XI
vs
Knutsford CC - 2nd XI

Latest news

Sponsor's Address
General Sponsor's Address

A message from Lawrence Jones MBE

Chairman's Message 2017
General Chairman's Message 2017

Welcome to the 2017 season

Ian Price
General Ian Price

Hale Barns CC

UKFast Cheshire Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe